Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 27TH

 

MITE A DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

10:10 AM - 11:00 AM

Simsbury Mason (1)

Greater New Haven (6)

WTM Blackhawks A (2)

Central CT A (2)

ISCC - NHL

11:15 AM - 12:05 PM

 

 

Long Island Gulls (10)

Simsbury Combres (0)

ISCC - NHL 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM WTM Blackhawks A (4) Simsbury Mason (6)    
ISCC - NHL 2:10 PM - 3:00 PM Greater New Haven (6) Long Island Gulls (7) Simsbury Combres (1) Central CT A (7)

 

MITE B DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

9:15 AM - 10:05 AM

Simsbury Blue (2)

Putnam (3)

Simsbury Gold (2)

WTM Jr Blackhawks B (3)

ISCC - NHL

11:15 AM - 12:05 PM

Central CT B (8)

Holy Name (3)

 

 

ISCC - NHL 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM     Putnam (6) Simsbury Gold (0)
ISCC - NHL 1:15 PM - 2:05 PM WTM Jr Blackhawks B (0) Holy Name (6) Simsbury Blue (1) Central CT B (6)

SQUIRT A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Simsbury (0)

CT Junior Rangers (7)

Westminster

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

NE Bulldogs (5)

Hartford Jr Wolfpack (1)

 

SQUIRT A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC NHL

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Central CT (1)

Simsbury (3)

ISCC OLY

8:20 AM - 9:20 AM

Springfield Capitals (15)

Wonderland (0)

 

SQUIRT B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Connecticut GC (7)

Springfield Capitals (5)

Simsbury Farms

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Putnam (7)

Central CT (1)

Simsbury Farms 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Northern Lights (0) Simsbury (3)

 ISCC OLY

2:35 PM - 3:35 PM

Putnam (5)

Connecticut GC (8)

ISCC OLY

3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Springfield Capitals (5)

Simsbury (1)

ISCC OLY 5:05 PM - 6:05 PM Central CT (8) Northern Lights (1) 

PEEWEE A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Central CT (0)

Simsbury (5)

Westminster

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

NE Bulldogs (7)

WTM Jr Indians (0)

 

PEEWEE A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY

6:20 PM - 7:20 PM

Putnam (10)

CT Whalers (2)

Simsbury Farms

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Simsbury (5)

Connecticut GC (0)

 

PEEWEE B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY

1:20 PM - 2:20 PM

Capital Wolves Red (2)

Simsbury (2)

ISCC NHL

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Western Mass Wizards (2)

CT Riverhawks (6)


BANTAM A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Simsbury (7)

Springfield Pics (0)

Simsbury Farms

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Western Mass Wizards (1)

Central CT AA (8)

 

BANTAM A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY 9:35 AM - 10:35 AM Simsbury (3) Springfield Capitals (2)
ISCC OLY 10:50 AM - 11:50 AM Putnam (6) West Hartford (0)
ISCC OLY 12:05 PM - 1:05 PM CT Whalers (1) Westfield Red (0)

Simsbury Farms

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Springfield Capitals (2)

West Hartford (8)

Simsbury Farms

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Westfield Red (4)

Simsbury (7)

Simsbury Farms 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Putnam (6) CT Whalers (1)

 

BANTAM B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Simsbury (7)

Jr Thunderbirds (4)

Westminster

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Central CT A1 (5)

GNH Warriors (3)

Westminster

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

GNH Warriors (10)

Jr Thunderbirds (0)

ISCC - NHL

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Central CT A1 (5)

Simsbury (0)